Schedule, Fares & Route Map

The CapeFLYER’s Boston to Cape Cod weekend passenger train service is offered Friday evenings, Saturdays and Sundays from Memorial Day weekend through Labor Day with transportation to Hyannis from South Station. When you arrive on Cape Cod, you’ll have access to bus connections, island ferries, and airlines.  Reservations are not required for general seating. Get the SummerRide season pass – 10 for the price of 8, available for purchase on the mTicket app!

Boston
to Hyannis
FRIDAY NIGHT 
5:42PM South Station
6:01PM Braintree
6:14PM Brockton
6:40PM Middleborough/Lakeville
7:00PM Wareham Village
7:10PM Buzzards Bay
7:15PM Bourne
8:20PM Hyannis
Hyannis
to Boston
FRIDAY NIGHT 
8:45PM Hyannis
9:35PM Bourne
9:45PM Buzzards Bay
9:55PM Wareham Village
10:12PM Middleborough/Lakeville
10:32PM Brockton
10:45PM Braintree
11:10PM South Station
Boston to Hyannis SATURDAY/SUNDAY
7:45AM South Station
8:03AM Braintree
8:24AM Brockton
8:39AM Middleborough/Lakeville
8:58AM Wareham Village
9:08AM Buzzards Bay
9:13AM Bourne
10:18AM Hyannis
Hyannis to
Boston
SATURDAY/SUNDAY
6:10PM Hyannis
7:00PM Bourne
7:10PM Buzzards Bay
7:20PM Wareham Village
7:40PM Middleborough/Lakeville
7:55PM Brockton
8:10PM Braintree
8:35PM South Station

CapeFLYER is running Monday Sept 5th. 
Click here to see Labor Day schedule

CapeFLYER Fares

CapeFLYER tickets are available for purchase in advance on the official MBTA mTicket App (Apple App Store), (Google Play) and at the South Station ticket booth. Kids 11 and under ride FREE when accompanied by a paying adult. Seniors and persons with disabilities can ride for 1/2 off the regular full fare with a Senior CharlieCard or Transportation Access Pass CharlieCard.

Super Summer Sunday Savings Fares!  Cost $20, good for round-trip, same-day travel on Sundays only.  Available for purchase on the MBTA mTicket app on Sundays.

Swipe left to view

One Way Round Trip Depart/Arrive Stations
$22 $40 South Station/Braintree/Brockton to Hyannis
$20 $35 South Station/Braintree to Wareham/Buzzards Bay/Bourne
$5 $8 Middleborough/Wareham/ Buzzards Bay/Bourne to Hyannis