Print Friendly


Getting from Hyannis to Brewster, Chatham and Orleans is easy! There are many transportation connections to get from here to there.

The Chatham Lighthouse and nearby Lighthouse Beach are a must see, as well as the Chatham Railroad Museum.  Visit the Cape Cod Museum of Natural History in Brewster or visit the Harwich Conservation Trust where you wander along historic pathways and explore 615  acres of trails!

Choose preferred transportation below to see schedules

Bus through Hyannis, Yarmouth, Dennis, Harwich, Orleans — H2O
Cape Cod Regional Transit Authority

(508)-775-8504
www.CapeCodRTA.org

H20 bus from Hyannis to OrleansTake the Cape Cod Regional Transit Authority (CCRTA) bus from Hyannis to Harwich, Brewster, Chatham and Orleans. You can ask the driver to drop you off anywhere along the route. Flag us down anywhere along the route too!

Bike Image CCRTA buses have bike racks. Space is limited.
Disability Image CCRTA buses are accessible to those in wheelchairs and others with limited mobility.

Hyannis to Orleans — H2O

Friday Evenings

Hyannis to Orleans
Departs PM
Hyannis Transportation Center 8:05
Cape Cod Hospital -
West Yarmouth – Higgins Crowell Road 8:13
South Yarmouth – Stop & Shop -
South Yarmouth – Main Street 8:18
South Dennis – Patriots Square -
Dennis Port – Main Street 8:23
Harwich Port – Star Market 8:27

Orleans to Hyannis
Departs PM
Orleans – Stop & Shop 5:30
Orleans – Old Colony Village 5:32
Orleans – Skaket Corners 5:36
CVS/Mobile Main Street 5:38
South Orleans – Route 39 5:45
Chatham Rotary 6:00
Chatham – Anchorage/Crowell Road 6:05
South Chatham – Morton Road 6:13
Harwich Port – Route 28 6:19
Harwich Port – Star Market 6:22
Dennisport – Main Street 6:27
South Dennis – Patriot Square 6:35
South Yarmouth – Main Street 6:43
South Yarmouth – Shaws 6:47
South Yarmouth – Stop & Shop 6:50
West Yarmouth – Higgins Crowell Road 6:57
Cape Cod Hospital REQ
Hyannis Transportation Center 7:20

Saturdays & Sundays

Hyannis to Harwich Port
Departs AM
Hyannis Transportation Center 10:30
Cape Cod Hospital 10:36
West Yarmouth – Higgins Crowell Road 10:45
South Yarmouth – Stop & Shop 10:52
South Yarmouth – Shaws 10:56
South Yarmouth – Main Street 10:59
South Dennis – Patriot Square 11:09
Dennis Port – Main Street 11:13
Harwich Port – Star Market 11:19
Harwich Port – Route 28 11:21
South Chatham – Morton Road 11:27
Chatham – Anchorage/Crowell Road 11:37
Chatham – Rotary 11:41
South Orleans – Route 39 11:56
Orleans – Main Street CVS 12:03
Orleans – Skaket Corners 12:07
Orleans – Old Colony Village 12:09
Orleans – Stop & Shop 12:20
Hyannis to Harwich Port
Departs PM
Orleans Stop and Shop 3:30
Orleans – Old Colony Village 3:32
Orleans – Skaket Corners 3:36
CVS / Mobile Main Street 3:38
South Orleans – Route 39 3:45
Chatham – Rotary 4:00
Chatham – Anchorage/Crowell Road 4:05
South Chatham – Morton Road 4:13
Harwich Port – Route 28 4:19
Harwich Port – Star Market 4:22
Dennisport – Main Street 4:27
South Dennis – Patriot Square 4:35
South Yarmouth – Main Street 4:43
South Yarmouth – Shaws 4:47
South Yarmouth – Stop & Shop 4:50
West Yarmouth – Higgins Crowell Road 4:57
Cape Cod Hospital REQ
Hyannis Transportation Center 5:20
Bus through Hyannis to Provincetown via Route 6
Transportation from Hyannis to Orleans

Friday Evenings

Hyannis to Provincetown

Departs PM
Hyannis 8:30
Harwich 8:45
Orleans 9:00
Eastham 9:05
North Eastham 9:10
South Wellfleet 9:15
Wellfleet 9:20
Truro 9:30
North Truro 9:40
Provincetown 9:50

Provincetown to Hyannis

Departs PM
Provincetown 6:30
North Truro 6:40
Truro 6:50
Wellfleet 7:00
South Wellfleet 7:05
North Eastham 7:10
Eastham 7:15
Orleans 7:20
Harwich 7:30
Hyannis 8:00

Saturdays and Sundays

Hyannis to Provincetown

Departs PM
Hyannis 12:30
Harwich 12:45
Orleans 1:00
Eastham 1:05
North Eastham 1:10
South Wellfleet 1:15
Wellfleet 1:20
Truro 1;30
North Truro 1:40
Provincetown 1:50

Provincetown to Hyannis

Departs PM
Provincetown 2:30
North Truro 2:40
Truro 2:50
Wellfleet 3:00
South Wellfleet 3:05
North Eastham 3:10
Eastham 3:15
Orleans 3:20
Harwich 3:30
Hyannis 4:00
Car Rental
Enterprise - The Preferred Rental Car Provider  of the CapeFLYER
Located in the Hyannis Transportation Center, Enterprise Rent-A-Car® will assist CapeFLYER customers with any of their car rental needs.
Enterprise Rent-A-Car®
Click here to see rates and reserve a car or call (508) 778-2205.
Limousine and Taxi Service
Pick-up and Drop-off
Have your friends and family pick you up or drop you off at the Hyannis Transportation Center.