Getting from Hyannis to Brewster, Chatham and Orleans is easy! There are many transportation connections to get from here to there.

The Chatham Lighthouse and nearby Lighthouse Beach are a must see, as well as the Chatham Railroad Museum.  Visit the Cape Cod Museum of Natural History in Brewster or visit the Harwich Conservation Trust where you wander along historic pathways and explore 615  acres of trails!

Choose preferred transportation below to see schedules

H20 - Bus through Hyannis, Yarmouth, Dennis, Harwich, Orleans

H20 Bus – Hyannis/Dennis/Harwich to Orleans

Friday Evenings

Hyannis to Orleans
Departs PM
Hyannis Transportation Center 8:25
Cape Cod Hospital
West Yarmouth – Higgins Crowell Road 8:33
South Yarmouth – Stop & Shop
South Yarmouth – Main Street 8:38
South Dennis – Patriots Square
Dennisport – Municipal Parking Lot A 8:43
Harwichport – Star Market 8:47
Orleans to Hyannis
Departs PM
Orleans – Stop & Shop 5:30
Orleans – Old Colony Village 5:33
Orleans – Skaket Corners 5:36
Orleans / Mobile Main Street 5:38
South Orleans – Route 39 5:45
Chatham Rotary 6:00
Chatham – Anchorage/Crowell Road 6:05
South Chatham – Morton Road 6:13
Harwichport – Route 28 6:19
Harwichport – Star Market 6:22
Dennisport – Municipal Parking Lot A 6:27
Dennis Commons Elder Services 6:30
South Dennis – Patriots Sq 6:37
S. Yarmouth – Main St 6:43
Town Hall – Lawton Bus Shelter 6:46
Shaws – S. Yarmouth 6:47
Stop & Shop – S. Yarmouth – 6:50
W. Yarmouth – Higgins Crowell Rd 6:57
Cape Cod Hospital REQ
Hyannis Transportation Center 7:20

Saturdays & Sundays

Hyannis to Orleans
Departs AM
Hyannis Transportation Center 10:30
Cape Cod Hospital 10:36
West Yarmouth – Higgins Crowell Road 10:40
South Yarmouth – Stop & Shop 10:52
Town Hall – Lawton Bus Shelter 10:58
South Yarmouth – Main Street 10:59
South Dennis – Patriot Square 11:09
Dennisport – Municipal Parking Lot A 11:13
Harwich Port – Star Market 11:19
Harwich Port – Route 28 11:21
South Chatham – Morton Road 11:27
Chatham – Anchorage/Crowell Road 11:37
Chatham – Rotary 11:40
South Orleans – Route 39 11:54
Orleans – Main Street CVS 12:03
Orleans – Skaket Corners 12:07
Orleans – Old Colony Village 12:09
Orleans – Stop & Shop 12:20
Orleans to Hyannis
Departs PM
Orleans Stop and Shop 3:30
Orleans – Old Colony Village 3:33
Orleans – Skaket Corners 3:36
CVS / Mobile Main Street 3:38
South Orleans – Route 39 3:45
Chatham – Rotary 4:00
Chatham – Anchorage/Crowell Road 4:05
South Chatham – Morton Road 4:12
Harwichport – Route 28 4:19
Harwich – Star Market 4:22
Dennisport – Municipal Parking Lot A 4:27
South Dennis – Patriots Square 4:35
South Yarmouth – Main Street 4:43
South Yarmouth – Shaws 4:47
South Yarmouth – Stop & Shop 4:50
West Yarmouth – Higgins Crowell Road 4:57
Cape Cod Hospital REQ
Hyannis Transportation Center 5:20
Car Rental
Enterprise Rent A Car
Enterprise Rent-A-Car® is our Preferred Provider for all of your rental car needs.Located ON SITE at the Hyannis terminal Enterprise Rent-A-Car®  will assist CapeFLYER customers with all of their car rental needs. Please call 508-778-2205 to reserve your car now with our lowest CapeFLYER discounts. Getting to, from, and now around the cape with  CapeFLYER and your Enterprise rental vehicle has never been so easy! Be sure to book ahead of time for faster service.
Enterprise Rent-A-Car®
Click here to see rates and reserve a car or call (508) 778-2205.
Limousine and Taxi Service
Pick-up and Drop-off
Have your friends and family pick you up or drop you off at the Hyannis Transportation Center.